Hermoso Depto Nuevo Equipado 6 Pers, Playa Carmen
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Located about 10 minutes by car from the shopping-mall Winpot Playa del Carmen Casino, the 2-bedroom Hermoso Depto Nuevo Equipado 6 Pers, Playa Carmen Playa del Carmen apartment is 3.4 km from a top family-friendly place like SAYAB Planetario de Playa del Carmen Planetarium. Offering a terrace, this spacious apartment also features a year-round outdoor swimming pool for guests ultimate relaxation.
The apartment lies 2.2 km from Point Esmeralda Public Beach. The city centre is just 4 km away and Aeropuerto de Playa del Carmen airport is 5 km from Hermoso Depto Nuevo Equipado 6 Pers, Playa Carmen apartment. 15 minutes by car from this accommodation you will find Punta Venado.
Hermoso Depto Nuevo Equipado 6 Pers, Playa Carmen apartment comprises a balcony, and conveniences like air conditioning. Along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, guests may also use a writing table for comfort and relaxation. This apartment is equipped with a bathroom that features a dryer and towels.
An equipped kitchen with a fridge and an oven is among the self-catering amenities provided. Guests also make use of tea/coffee making equipment. The restaurant Fonda Argentina is located 4.3 km away. The closest bus stop is Av 15 Nte y C Barrera, which is approximately 500 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Church of Guadalupe1.7 km
- Terminal foránea de autobuses ADO3.9 km
- Playa del Carmen Maritime Terminal4.8 km
- Airports
- Aeropuerto de Playa del Carmen6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Garden area
- Open-air bath
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Hermoso Depto Nuevo Equipado 6 Pers, Playa Carmen apartment?
Guests of Hermoso Depto Nuevo Equipado 6 Pers, Playa Carmen apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the mall Winpot Playa del Carmen Casino, placed around 10 minutes' drive away. Other sights are Punta Venado (3.2 km) as well as the Scenic Point Esmeralda White-Sand Beach (2.2 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Hermoso Depto Nuevo Equipado 6 Pers, Playa Carmen apartment?
A stay at Hermoso Depto Nuevo Equipado 6 Pers, Playa Carmen apartment begins at $43. - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Hermoso Depto Nuevo Equipado 6 Pers, Playa Carmen apartment?
Hermoso Depto Nuevo Equipado 6 Pers, Playa Carmen apartment has private car parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
Guests of this accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a fully-equipped kitchen and offers a fridge, an oven, and a cooktop as well. - ❓
Does Hermoso Depto Nuevo Equipado 6 Pers, Playa Carmen apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Hermoso Depto Nuevo Equipado 6 Pers, Playa Carmen apartment features a private swimming pool.